The Milwaukee Brewers have unveiled the full schedule for autographs and stage appearances for the 2020 Brewers On Deck event at the Wisconsin Center, to be broadcast live on WTMJ from 12-5 p.m. (click here to listen live) and on ESPN Milwaukee from 10 a.m-5 p.m.
Autographs will be first come, first served with proceeds going to the Brewers Community Foundation, and the team will provide photo cards. Only the first 250 people in each line will receive autographs.
10-10:30 a.m.: Ray Black/J.P. Feyereisen (free autograph area)
10:30-11 a.m.: David Freitas/Mark Mathias (free autograph area)
10:30-11:15 a.m.: Adrian Houser ($10, stage one)
10:30-11:15 a.m.: Freddy Peralta ($10, stage three)
11-11:30 a.m.: Corey Ray/Trey Supak (free autograph area)
11-11:45 a.m.: Ryan Braun ($25, stage two)
11-11:45 a.m.: Christian Yelich ($25, stage five)
11:30 a.m.-12 p.m.: Tyrone Taylor/Bobby Wahl (free autograph area)
11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Rollie Fingers ($25, stage three)
11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Keston Hiura ($10, stage six)
11:30-12:15 p.m.: Brent Suter (free kids-only autograph area)
12-12:30 p.m.: Devin Williams/Eric Yardley (free autograph area)
12-12:45 p.m.: Lorenzo Cain ($25, stage four)
12-12:45 p.m.: Omar Narvaez ($10, stage one)
12:30-1 p.m.: Ray Black/J.P. Feyereisen (free autograph area)
12:30-1:15 p.m.: Alex Claudio ($10, stage two)
12:30-1:15 p.m.: Angel Perdomo ($10, stage five)
1-1:30 p.m.: David Freitas/Mark Mathias (free autograph area)
1-1:45 p.m.: Avisail Garcia ($10, stage three)
1-1:45 p.m.: Corey Knebel ($25, stage six)
1:30-2 p.m.: Corey Ray/Trey Supak (free autograph area)
1:30-2:15 p.m.: Orlando Arcia ($10, stage five)
1:30-2:15 p.m.: Jacob Nottingham ($10, stage four)
1:30-2:15 p.m.: Justin Smoak (free kids-only autograph area)
1:45-2:30 p.m.: Bob Uecker ($25) and Mark Attanasio (free, stage one)
2-2:30 p.m.: Tyrone Taylor/Bobby Wahl (free autograph area)
2-2:45 p.m.: Josh Lindblom ($10, stage two)
2:15-3 p.m.: Craig Counsell and coaching staff (Interactive Stage, free)
2:30-3 p.m.: Devin Williams/Eric Yardley (free autograph area)
2:30-3:15 p.m.: Brandon Woodruff ($25, stage three)
2:30-3:15 p.m.: Taylor Williams ($10, stage six)
3-3:30 p.m.: Ray Black/J.P. Feyereisen (free autograph area)
3-3:45 p.m.: Manny Pina ($10, stage four)
3:30-4 p.m.: David Freitas/Mark Mathias (free autograph area)
3:30-4:15 p.m.: Corbin Burnes ($10, stage two)
3:30-4:15 p.m.: Josh Hader ($25, stage six)
3:30-4:15 p.m.: Ryon Healy ($10, stage five)
3:30-4:15 p.m.: Ronny Rodriguez (free kids-only autograph area)
4-4:45 p.m.: Trey Supak/Bobby Wahl (free autograph area)
Others attending:
Players
– Eric Sogard
Coaches
– Jacob Cruz
– Matt Erickson (Wisconsin Timber Rattlers Class A manager)
– Andy Haines
– Marcus Hanel
– Chris Hook
– Steve Karsay
– Jason Lane
– Pat Murphy
– Ed Sedar
Other alumni
– Don August
– Cecil Cooper
– Jim Gantner
– Larry Hisle
– Charlie Moore
– Gorman Thomas
– Paul Wagner
Executives
– Matt Arnold
– Rich Schlesinger
– David Stearns
Broadcasters
– Brian Anderson
– Craig Coshun
– Lane Grindle
– Matt Lepay
– Sophia Minnaert
– Mark Richards
Main stage schedule:
– 10:15 a.m.: Welcome/introduction with Rick Schlesinger
– 10:45 a.m.: Brewers new uniform fashion show
– 11:45 a.m.: Meet the Management
– 1 p.m.: Brewers game Night
– 2:30 p.m.: Brewers face Off
– 4 p.m.: Crew Nite show