The Milwaukee Brewers have announced their autograph and other stage schedule for the 2019 Brewers On Deck, to be broadcast on WTMJ between 12 – 4:30 p.m. at the Wisconsin Center.
The autograph stages are as follows. The Brewers say they will only accept cash for autographs, and the first 250 people in line will receive autographs. They will give fans cards for autographing, and they do not guarantee other items will be signed.
Stage 1 Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
10:30 – 11:15 a.m.: Matt Albers ($10)                  Â
12:00 – 12:45 p.m.: Jacob Barnes ($10)                    Â
1:45 – 2:30 p.m.: Bob Uecker ($25)/Mark Attanasio (free)    Â
3:00 – 3:45 p.m.: Eric Thames ($10)               Â
Â
Stage 2 Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
11:00 – 11:45 a.m.: Ryan Braun ($25)             Â
12:30 – 1:15 p.m.: Jhoulys ChacÃn ($10)          Â
2:00 – 2:45 p.m.: Junior Guerra ($10)          Â
3:30 – 4:15 p.m.: Christian Yelich ($25)           Â
                                                  Â
Stage 3 Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â Â
10:30 – 11:15 a.m.: Brandon Woodruff ($10)           Â
11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.: Orlando Arcia ($10)            Â
1:00 – 1:45 p.m.: Hernán Pérez ($10)              Â
2:30 – 3:15 p.m.: Jesús Aguilar ($25)              Â
3:45 – 4:30 p.m.: Tyler Saladino ($10)
Â
Stage 4
10:30 – 11:15 a.m.: Alex Claudio ($10)
12:00 – 12:45 p.m.: Lorenzo Cain ($25)
1:30 – 2:15 p.m.: Yasmani Grandal ($25)
3:00 – 3:45 p.m.: Brent Suter ($10)
Â
Stage 5
11:00 – 11:45 a.m.: Taylor Williams ($10)
12:30 – 1:15 p.m.: Josh Hader ($25)
1:30 – 2:15 p.m.: Manny Piña ($10)
3:30 – 4:15 p.m.: Jimmy Nelson ($10)
                                                  Â
Stage 6
11:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.: Travis Shaw ($10)
1:00 – 1:45 p.m.: Robin Yount ($25)
2:30 – 3:15 p.m.: Jeremy Jeffress ($10)
3:45 – 4:30 p.m.: Freddy Peralta ($10)Â
Free Autograph Area                          Â
10:00 – 10:30 a.m.: Corbin Burnes/Marcos Diplan          Â
10:30 – 11:00 a.m.: Mauricio Dubon/Ben Gamel           Â
11:00 – 11:30 a.m.: Adrian Houser/Jacob Nottingham       Â
11:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.: Cory Spangenberg/Troy Stokes Jr.       .
12:00 – 12:30 p.m.: Trey Supak/Tyrone Taylor             Â
12:30 – 1:00 p.m.: Bobby Wahl/Aaron Wilkerson        Â
1:00 – 1:30 p.m.: Zack Brown/Lucas Erceg               Â
1:30 – 2:00 p.m.: Jake Gatewood/Keston Hiura
2:00 – 2:30 p.m.: Marcos Diplan/Corey Ray
2:30 – 3:00 p.m.: Mauricio Dubon/Ben Gamel
3:00 – 3:30 p.m.: Cory Spangenberg/Troy Stokes Jr.
3:30 – 4:00 p.m.: Trey Supak/Tyrone Taylor
4:00 – 4:30 p.m.: Bobby Wahl/Aaron Wilkerson
Interactive stage:
11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.: Several Brewers alumni ($25 combined cost)
2:15 – 3:00 p.m.: Craig Counsell and coaching staff (free)
At the main stage, the Brewers will hold the following events:
10:15 a.m.: A welcome from Brewers COO Rick Schlesinger and Miller Park PA Announcer Robb Edwards
11:00 a.m.: Brewers Besties. Teammates and broadcasters will compete to see who knows their on-field or broadcast partner the best.
12:30 p.m.: Meet the Management – Fans get to ask questions of leadership from the Brewers, from Owner Mark Attanasio, GM David Stearns to most of the coaching staff and TV voices.
2:00 p.m.: Brewers Game Night – Players team up for games like Charades, Heads Up! and Pictionary.
3:30 p.m.: Brewers Face Off: The 1982 and 2019 Brewers will battle in a Family Feud-style game.