The Associated Press
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Altoona 55, Amery 53
Aquinas 57, Winona Cotter, Minn. 48
Arrowhead 74, Mukwonago 36
Assumption 50, Pacelli 40
Athens 73, Pittsville 68
Augusta 49, Independence 33
Baldwin-Woodville 57, Saint Croix Central 29
Bangor 57, Brookwood 22
Brillion 49, Wrightstown 28
Brookfield Academy 85, Saint Francis 34
Bruce 46, Birchwood 44
Cambridge 70, Wisconsin Heights 38
Cashton 49, Wonewoc-Center 42
Cedarburg 96, Slinger 57
Chippewa Falls 47, Medford Area 44
Clear Lake 56, Frederic 39
Coleman 76, Suring 35
Cuba City 59, Platteville 53
Darlington 47, Boscobel 41
Fall Creek 63, Cameron, W.Va. 38
Gillett 52, Crivitz 42
Grantsburg 57, Unity 32
Gresham Community 50, Elcho 18
Hartford Union 71, West Bend West 43
Homestead 67, Grafton 47
Hortonville 67, Fond du Lac 61
Iola-Scandinavia 53, Rosholt 39
Iowa-Grant 61, De Soto 20
Kettle Moraine 83, Catholic Memorial 43
La Crosse Central 68, Sparta 53
Laconia 61, Lomira 29
Lake Mills 56, Watertown Luther Prep 26
Lena 56, Saint Thomas Aquinas 4
Lincoln 67, Blair-Taylor 65
Luther 63, Arcadia 43
Marathon 53, Amherst 50
Menasha 53, Ashwaubenon 35
Milw. Washington 39, Chesterton 28
Milwaukee DSHA 58, West Allis Nathan Hale 43
Milwaukee South 41, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 15
Monticello 68, Madison Abundant Life 63
New Auburn 63, Lake Holcombe 21
Niagara 52, Florence 38
Northwood 31, Shell Lake 28
Oconomowoc 57, Muskego 29
Omro 48, St. Marys Springs 38
Oshkosh North 53, Shawano 44
Parkview 48, Heritage Christian 36
Port Edwards 39, Marion 36
Prescott 45, Ellsworth 43
Racine Lutheran 52, Shoreland Lutheran 51
Red Devils Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 42, Drummond 30
Richland Center 51, Highland 45
River Valley 73, Pecatonica 61
Salam School 54, Faith Christian 33
Shiocton 59, Little Chute 32
Siren 50, Webster 41
Somerset 54, Osceola 51
Stevens Point 79, Rhinelander 55
The Prairie School 74, Brown Deer 67
Tomahawk 29, Rib Lake 25
Union Grove 72, Burlington 41
University Lake/Trinity 60, Milwaukee Saint Anthony 27
Waterford 52, Badger 51
Waukesha West 86, Waukesha North 39
Wauwatosa East 61, Brookfield Central 55
West Bend East 71, Whitefish Bay 62
Westosha Central 43, Delavan-Darien 41
Wild Rose 51, Princeton/Green Lake 46
Wilmot Union 54, Elkhorn Area 48
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 65, Campbellsport 37
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 55, Laona-Wabeno 36
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/
For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..